Skip to main content
News   |   Events   |   Safety   |   CHESS-U>   |   InSitμ   |   MacCHESS   |   CLASSE

X-RAY RUNS: Apply for Beamtime

2017  Nov 1 - Dec 21

2018  Feb 7 - Apr 3
2018  Proposal/BTR deadline: 12/1/17

2018  Apr 11 - Jun 4
2018  Proposal/BTR deadline: 2/1/18

 


Participants

 

Lucila Acevedo, Cornell University
David Agyeman-Budu, Cornell University
Philip Anfinrud, NIH
Mary-Chris Arena, Sydor Instruments
Hakan Atakisi, Cornell University
Laurel Bartnik, Cornell University
Julian Becker, Cornell University
Elizabeth Blaesi, Pennsylvania State University
Devin Bougie, Cornell University
Joel Brock, Cornell University
Zachary Brown, CHESS
Christopher Budrow
Jon Caranto, Cornell University
Asa Carre-Burritt, Cornell University
Darol Chamberlain, CHESS
Lindsay Chamblee, Fort Lewis College
Brian Chang, Princeton University
Josh Chappie, Cornell University
Reet Chaudhuri, Cornell University
Naigeng Chen, Cornell University
Yi-Fan Chen, National Central University, Taiwan
Yujie Chen, Cornell University
Paul Chow, Argonne National Lab / Carnegie Institute of Washington
Teck Khiang Chua, MacCHESS
Patrick Clancy, University of Toronto
Jerry Codner, CLASSE
Melissa Cole, CHESS
Christopher Conolly, CHESS
Joe Conway, CLASSE
Michael Cook, MACCHESS
Darren Dale, CHESS
Marissa D'Amelio, MacCHESS
Serena DeBeer, Max Planck Institute for Chemical Energy Conversion
Kathleen Dedrick, CHESS
Mario Ulises Delgado-Jaime, Utrecht University
Thomas Derrien, Cornell University
Sonal Dey, CNSE, SUNY Poly
Alex Deyhim, Advanced Design Constuling USA, Inc.
Chao Dong, New Mexico State University
Lijie Dong, MSE
Eric Edwards, Cornell University
Yusuf Ezzat, Omnius Applies Sciences
Hemad Fakoor, Omnius Applied Sciences
Hongyou Fan, Sandia National Labs
Erik Farquhar, Case Western Reserve University
Jaime Farrington, Sydor Instruments
Michael Fenwick, Cornell University
Kenneth Finkelstein, Cornell University
Ernest Fontes, CHESS
Masha K. Fontes
Michael Forster, CLASSE
Jarrod French, Stony Brook Univeristy
Rohit Garg, CHESS
J. Lee Geiger, CHESS
Richard Gillilan, MacCHESS
Nicolas Goubet, University Pierre et Marie Curie
Sol Gruner, Cornell University
Nick Grupido, Rigaku Innovative Technologies, Inc.
Tobias Hanrath, Cornell University
Barb Herrman, CHESS
Lora Hine, CLASSE
Jesse Hopkins, Cornell University
Qingqiu Huang, Cornell University
Rong Huang, CHESS
Xin Huang, Cornell University
Gabrielle Illava, MacCHESS, Gruner Group
Alan Jacobs, Cornell University
Scott Jensen, Purdue University
Howie Joress, CLASSE
Andrea Katz, Cornell University
Young-June Kim, University of Toronto
Hayley Knox, Cornell University
Peter Ko, CHESS
Margaret Koker, CHESS
Al Kovaleski, Cornell University
Joanna Kowalska, Max Planck Institute for Chemical Energy Conversion
Irina Kriksunov, MacCHESS
Pavel Kucheryavy, Rutgers University - Newark
Ti-Yen Lan, Cornell University
Kyle Lancaster, Cornell University
Maxime Leroux, Argonne National Laboratory
Feifei Li, New Mexico State University
Ruipeng Li, CHESS
Yulin Li, Cornell University
Karin Limburg, SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Jenny Lockard, Rutgers University
James Lukens, Cornell University
Tiit Lukk, CHESS
Aaron Lyndaker, CHESS
Samantha MacMillan, Cornell University
Tsutomu Matsui, SSRL, Stanford University
Malvin Michelson-Thiery, Cornell University
Shane Michtavy, LSAMP
Bill Miller, MacCHESS
Matthew Miller, Cornell University
Paula Miller
Dario Mizrachi, CBE Cornell University
David Moreau, Cornell University
Katie Moring, CHESS
Katsuhiko Murakami, Penn State University
Chantal Mustoe, University of British Columbia
John Nagle, Carnegie Mellon University
Douglas Nevers, Cornell University
John Newman, CHESS
Linda Nicholson, Cornell University
Mark Obstalecki, Cornell University
Timothy O'Connell
Leon Otis, CLASSE REU
Suzette Pabit, Cornell University
Amy Parker, Cornell University
James Pastore, Cornell University
Alan Pauling, Cornell University
Sergey Peredkov, Max-Planck-Institut fuer Chemische Energiekonversion
Hugh Philipp, Cornell University
Veronica Pillar, Cornell University
Alex Plumridge, Cornell University
Lois Pollack, Cornell University
Chris Pollock, Penn State University
Linda Poppleton
Paul Pranzo, PI (Physik Instrumente)
Prafull Purohit, Cornell University
Qing Qian, XRS TECH LLC
Kayla Rajsky, Cornell University
Peter Rau, Cornell University
Julian Rees, Max-Planck-Institute for Chemical Energy Conversion
Peter Revesz, CHESS
Dana Richter, CHESS
Thomas Rieker, National Science Foundation
Donald Roeper, Excet, Inc.
Elliott Rosenberg, Stanford University
Jacob Ruff, CHESS
David Sagan, Cornell University
Lina Sanchez Botero, Cornell University
Christian Santos, University of Puerto Rico Rio Piedras Campus
David Schuller, Cornell University
Robert Seeley, Cornell University
Jim Shanks, CLASSE
Kate Shanks, Cornell University
Scott Showalter, The Pennsylvania State University
Katharine Silberstein, Cornell University
Detlef Smilgies, CHESS
Meghan Smith, Cornell University
Scott Smith, Cornell University
Karl Smolenski, Cornell University
Devin Ellen Sonne, CHESS SRCCS
Angela Sorensen
Phillip Sorensen, CHESS
Aaron Stebner, Colorado School of Mines
Werner Sun, Cornell University
D. Marian Szebenyi, Cornell University
Mark Tate, Cornell University
Mark Tedder, Cornell University
Alexander Temnykh, CHESS
Matty Termotto
Joshua Tokuda, Cornell University
Ben Treml, Cornell University
Nick Tubbs
Tess Tuttle, CHESS
Timothy Tyree, Cornell University
Jacob Uebler, Cornell University
R. Bruce Van Dover, Cornell University
Avery Vilbert, Cornell University
Richard Walroth, Cornell University
Suntao Wang, CLASSE
Zhongwu Wang, Cornell University
Sandra Wayman
Uwe Weierstall, Arizona State University
Joel Weiss, Cornell University
Kevin Whitham, Cornell University
Chris Whiting, CHESS
Dwight Widger, Cornell University
Jennifer Wierman, Cornell University
William Winter, SUNY-ESF
Qiaoqiao Xie, Rutgers University- Newark
Shijie Yang, CHESS